NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,526 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2014

Last sale price $112,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Wonderful northside ranch, close to the park and lake. This 3 bedroom ranch boasts a nice kitchen with a dining area, some hardwood floors, living room plus a partially finished basement to include an additional half bath, great storage and a spacious family room. All sitting upon a nice sized lot with mature trees. Nicely maintained and ready to move in. Heating and Cooling = Hot Water.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Sold $112,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2014 04/17/14 For Sale $112,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,496 $189,500 $27,500 $162,000
2023 $5,923 $109,400 $20,300 $89,100
2022 $4,371 $109,400 $20,300 $89,100
2021 $2,720 $109,400 $20,300 $89,100
2020 $2,658 $109,400 $20,300 $89,100
2019 $2,590 $109,400 $20,300 $89,100
2018 $2,528 $109,400 $20,300 $89,100
2017 $2,599 $109,400 $20,300 $89,100
2016 $2,785 $115,000 $20,300 $94,700
2015 $2,756 $115,000 $20,300 $94,700
2014 $2,769 $115,000 $20,300 $94,700
2013 $2,780 $115,000 $20,300 $94,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.