1623 Humber St Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,250 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Humber St, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $74,313, approximately $54 per square foot. 1623 Humber St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including A. B. Hill Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Holmes Nancy
Bought by
Thomas Lois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Holmes Nancy
Bought by
Thomas Lois
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lois | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Lois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $12,625 | $1,750 | $10,875 |
| 2024 | $269 | $7,925 | $750 | $7,175 |
| 2023 | $483 | $7,925 | $750 | $7,175 |
| 2022 | $483 | $7,925 | $750 | $7,175 |
| 2021 | $574 | $7,925 | $750 | $7,175 |
| 2020 | $415 | $5,725 | $750 | $4,975 |
| 2019 | $183 | $5,725 | $750 | $4,975 |
| 2018 | $183 | $5,725 | $750 | $4,975 |
| 2017 | $187 | $5,725 | $750 | $4,975 |
| 2016 | $330 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $330 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map