1623 Revell Downs Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Pendennis Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $384,181
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Revell Downs Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $355,295, approximately $341 per square foot. 1623 Revell Downs Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Windsor Farm Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Moscati Janet L
Bought by
Butts David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,922
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Moscati Janet L
Bought by
Butts David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,922
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Kaminkow Adams Janet L
Bought by
Moscati Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Kaminkow Adams Janet L
Bought by
Moscati Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Kaminkow Janet L
Bought by
Kaminko Adams Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Kaminkow Aaron B
Bought by
Kaminkow Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts David M | $278,000 | -- | |
| Butts David M | $278,000 | -- | |
| Moscati Janet L | -- | -- | |
| Moscati Janet L | -- | -- | |
| Kaminko Adams Janet L | -- | -- | |
| Kaminkow Janet L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butts David M | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Butts David M | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Kaminkow Janet L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $273,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $252,800 | $152,000 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $246,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $239,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $213,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $194,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $175,600 | $80,800 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map