1623 Thomas Rd Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $390,601 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,210
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Thomas Rd, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $465,150, approximately $89 per square foot. 1623 Thomas Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Parker Bobby L and Parker Angela B
Bought by
Parker Bobby L and Parker Angela B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Norman Clarence E and Norman Richard K
Bought by
Parker Bobby L and Parker Angela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Bobby L | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Bobby L | $214,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $226,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $226,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $226,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $226,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $226,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $209,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $209,050 | $0 | $0 |