1623 Wavecrest Ln Houston, TX 77062
Clear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,587 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Wavecrest Ln, Houston, TX 77062 and is currently estimated at $284,897, approximately $132 per square foot. 1623 Wavecrest Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Clear Lake City Elementary School, Space Center Intermediate, and Clear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Farley Patricia Ann
Bought by
Hartweck Paul and Hartweck Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,503
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartweck Paul | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Hartweck Paul | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartweck Paul | $94,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $254,603 | $56,064 | $198,539 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $242,085 | $56,064 | $186,021 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $270,486 | $51,911 | $218,575 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $234,154 | $51,911 | $182,243 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $198,170 | $51,911 | $146,259 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $191,601 | $51,911 | $139,690 |
| 2019 | $5,332 | $184,289 | $37,376 | $146,913 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $178,604 | $37,376 | $141,228 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $170,727 | $37,376 | $133,351 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $154,419 | $37,376 | $117,043 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $145,102 | $37,376 | $107,726 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $132,121 | $26,579 | $105,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map