16232 Copper Leaf Ln Leander, TX 78641
Block House Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,859 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16232 Copper Leaf Ln, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $326,465, approximately $197 per square foot. 16232 Copper Leaf Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Block House Creek Elementary School, Knox Wiley Middle School, and Rouse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $332,227 | $81,000 | $251,227 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $325,634 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $296,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $269,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $244,654 | $59,000 | $200,045 |
| 2020 | $6,293 | $222,413 | $54,104 | $168,309 |
| 2019 | $6,454 | $224,507 | $51,300 | $173,207 |
| 2018 | $5,618 | $210,173 | $46,325 | $173,207 |
| 2017 | $5,562 | $191,066 | $42,500 | $168,099 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $173,696 | $42,500 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $157,905 | $34,800 | $143,195 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $143,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map