16232 E 25th St S Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,003 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16232 E 25th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $237,501, approximately $246 per square foot. 16232 E 25th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
King Kenneth C and King Deborah S
Bought by
Powers Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,312
Outstanding Balance
$71,063
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
King Kenneth C and King Deborah S
Bought by
King Kenneth C and King Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Stephen J | -- | Chicago | |
| King Kenneth C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Stephen J | $103,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $37,189 | $6,209 | $30,980 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $32,826 | $3,933 | $28,893 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $32,826 | $4,543 | $28,283 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $28,120 | $7,235 | $20,885 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $28,120 | $7,235 | $20,885 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $24,541 | $7,235 | $17,306 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $24,541 | $7,235 | $17,306 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $21,359 | $6,297 | $15,062 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $21,359 | $6,297 | $15,062 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $20,314 | $3,914 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $19,722 | $3,800 | $15,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map