16235 Devonshire St Unit 9 Granada Hills, CA 91344
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $613,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16235 Devonshire St Unit 9, Granada Hills, CA 91344 and is currently estimated at $594,684, approximately $385 per square foot. 16235 Devonshire St Unit 9 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, George K. Porter Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orkin Michelle S | $250,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orkin Michelle S | $187,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $320,283 | $107,613 | $212,670 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $314,003 | $105,503 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $307,847 | $103,435 | $204,412 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $301,811 | $101,407 | $200,404 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $295,894 | $99,419 | $196,475 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $287,120 | $96,471 | $190,649 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $281,491 | $94,580 | $186,911 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $270,562 | $90,908 | $179,654 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $266,499 | $89,543 | $176,956 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $261,279 | $87,789 | $173,490 |
Map
- 16255 Devonshire St Unit 57
- 16130 Devonshire St
- 10213 Sophia Ave
- 10206 Gothic Ave
- 10207 Collett Ave
- 16038 Devonshire St
- 10153 Debra Ave
- 15940 Blackhawk St
- 10636 Woodley Ave Unit 43
- 10352 Hayvenhurst Ave
- 10449 Gloria Ave
- 15906 Tuba St
- 10007 Debra Ave
- 16231 Septo St
- 10204 Gerald Ave
- 10538 Gerald Ave
- 16036 Septo St
- 10032 Gerald Ave
- 10810 Woodley Ave
- 9846 Monogram Ave
- 16255 Devonshire St
- 16255 Devonshire St Unit 25
- 16255 Devonshire St Unit 24
- 16255 Devonshire St Unit 23
- 16255 Devonshire St Unit 22
- 16255 Devonshire St Unit 21
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 20
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 19
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 18
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 17
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 16
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 15
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 14
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 13
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 12
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 11
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 10
- 16255 Devonshire St Unit 59
- 16255 Devonshire St Unit 58
- 16235 Devonshire St Unit 8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.