16239 E Kingside Dr Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16239 E Kingside Dr, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $692,523, approximately $613 per square foot. 16239 E Kingside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Guido Jose A and Guido Martha L
Bought by
Guido Jose A and Guido Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,418
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Guido Jose A
Bought by
Guido Jose A and Guido Martha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Flores Humberto and Flores Armida
Bought by
Guido Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guido Jose A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Guido Jose A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Guido Jose A | $122,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guido Jose A | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Guido Jose A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guido Jose A | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $276,691 | $141,058 | $135,633 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $271,267 | $138,293 | $132,974 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $265,949 | $135,582 | $130,367 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $260,735 | $132,924 | $127,811 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $255,623 | $130,318 | $125,305 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $248,043 | $126,453 | $121,590 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $243,180 | $123,974 | $119,206 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $233,739 | $119,161 | $114,578 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $230,229 | $117,372 | $112,857 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $225,720 | $115,073 | $110,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map