1624 13th St Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $253,391 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 13th St, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $290,098, approximately $203 per square foot. 1624 13th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Alvarado Guadalupe Vasquez and Alvarado Mary Virginia
Bought by
Alvarado Guadalupe Vasquez and Alvarado Mary Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Guadalupe Vasquez | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Guadalupe Vasquez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $22,344 | $10,136 | $12,208 |
| 2023 | $292 | $21,479 | $9,744 | $11,735 |
| 2022 | $288 | $21,058 | $9,553 | $11,505 |
| 2021 | $286 | $20,646 | $9,366 | $11,280 |
| 2020 | $278 | $20,435 | $9,270 | $11,165 |
| 2019 | $273 | $20,036 | $9,089 | $10,947 |
| 2018 | $263 | $19,644 | $8,911 | $10,733 |
| 2017 | $259 | $19,260 | $8,737 | $10,523 |
| 2016 | $245 | $18,883 | $8,566 | $10,317 |
| 2015 | $247 | $18,601 | $8,438 | $10,163 |
| 2014 | $244 | $18,237 | $8,273 | $9,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map