$455,000
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

1624 Dover Ave Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated payment $2,465/month

Total Views 4,607
3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$474 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Solano County Gem First time on market in over 50 years!! This beautifully maintained, move-in ready home has a long list of thoughtful upgrades inside and out. Offering a comfortable living space with a fresh modern feel. New LVP flooring and interior paint throughout. Energy efficient with owned solar, dual-pane windows and newer roof help keep utility bills low. Plumbing and electrical upddates add peace of mind for future years. Polyaspartic flooring in the garage (with storage and new workbench) adds extra practical space for entertaining or an awesome man/woman`cave! Relax on the front porch or the backyard covered patio. Large lot features low-maintenance manicured front & back yards, offering plenty of room to play, garden, or host, with large sheds for any extra storage needs. Take a stroll just around the corner to Dover Park featuring beautiful ponds with fountains, ducks/geese & turtles, walking trail and two playgrounds! Conveniently located near elementary school and downtown Fairfield with quick access to Travis AFB, Hwy 12 & I80. VA & FHA loan ready. Plus you can view the incredible Wings Over Solano air show from the backyard each year. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

Listing Agent

Dennis Abramowicz

Realty One Group FOX License #01989844 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Realty One Group FOX

Co-Listing Agent

Kyler Abramowicz

Realty One Group FOX License #02177779

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry in Garage

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Shape Regular
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1964

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $432 $43,121 $12,248 $30,873
2024 $432 $42,276 $12,008 $30,268
2023 $418 $41,448 $11,773 $29,675
2022 $411 $40,637 $11,544 $29,093
2021 $406 $39,841 $11,318 $28,523
2020 $397 $39,433 $11,202 $28,231
2019 $386 $38,661 $10,983 $27,678
2018 $396 $37,904 $10,768 $27,136
2017 $377 $37,161 $10,557 $26,604
2016 $362 $36,433 $10,350 $26,083
2015 $338 $35,887 $10,195 $25,692
2014 $334 $35,185 $9,996 $25,189
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $455,000 -1.1% $474 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $460,000 -- $479 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326014820

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0037-101-170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.