1624 E Adams St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,854 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 E Adams St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $201,714, approximately $168 per square foot. 1624 E Adams St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2007
Sold by
Cazan Laura M and Polocoser Laura M
Bought by
Polocoser Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,097
Outstanding Balance
$67,104
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Saitis Florin and Saitis Diana
Bought by
Cazan Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polocoser Laura M | -- | None Available | |
| Cazan Laura M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polocoser Laura M | $108,097 | |
| Closed | Cazan Laura M | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $24,820 | $3,670 | $21,150 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $21,480 | $2,380 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $21,480 | $2,380 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $18,680 | $2,380 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $18,680 | $2,380 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $967 | $16,930 | $2,380 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $940 | $16,930 | $2,380 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $895 | $16,140 | $2,380 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $886 | $16,140 | $2,380 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $885 | $16,140 | $2,380 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $876 | $16,140 | $2,380 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $845 | $15,450 | $2,380 | $13,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map