2116 N Delaware Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $204,345
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 N Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $194,586, approximately $129 per square foot. 2116 N Delaware Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Killingsworth Robert A and Killingsworth Jean W
Bought by
Killingsworth Robert A and Killingsworth Jean W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killingsworth Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $24,060 | $6,180 | $17,880 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $21,410 | $4,750 | $16,660 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $21,410 | $4,750 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $19,590 | $4,750 | $14,840 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $19,590 | $4,750 | $14,840 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $17,990 | $4,750 | $13,240 |
| 2019 | $998 | $17,990 | $4,750 | $13,240 |
| 2018 | $958 | $17,270 | $4,750 | $12,520 |
| 2017 | $948 | $17,270 | $4,750 | $12,520 |
| 2016 | $947 | $17,270 | $4,750 | $12,520 |
| 2015 | $938 | $17,270 | $4,750 | $12,520 |
| 2014 | $910 | $16,640 | $4,750 | $11,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map