1630 E Dale St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,705 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 E Dale St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $154,426, approximately $146 per square foot. 1630 E Dale St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $14,060 | $4,160 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $648 | $12,070 | $2,850 | $9,220 |
| 2023 | $644 | $12,070 | $2,850 | $9,220 |
| 2022 | $613 | $11,230 | $2,850 | $8,380 |
| 2021 | $613 | $11,230 | $2,850 | $8,380 |
| 2020 | $591 | $10,340 | $2,850 | $7,490 |
| 2019 | $574 | $10,340 | $2,850 | $7,490 |
| 2018 | $576 | $10,390 | $2,850 | $7,540 |
| 2017 | $571 | $10,390 | $2,850 | $7,540 |
| 2016 | $569 | $10,390 | $2,850 | $7,540 |
| 2015 | $564 | $10,390 | $2,850 | $7,540 |
| 2014 | $548 | $10,010 | $2,850 | $7,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map