Seller's Agent in 2023
Tara Cook
Zwik Realty
(417) 844-9167
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $156,000
This cute, little cottage could be your next fairytale! Very well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with an oversized one car garage. A huge, fully fenced backyard gives you plenty of space to run around. The roof is only a couple years old! Large windows offer lots of natural light in the large living area, open kitchen, & eat in dining space. Strong possibility of hardwoods under the carpet, that have been covered and protected for many years. Could be a nice home for a first time home buyer, downsizer, or an investment property. This home is being sold as is, and needs a bit of TLC, which is reflected in the asking price. Seller is offering a one year home warranty with an acceptable offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Co | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Clara L | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $14,670 | $4,160 | $10,510 |
| 2024 | $678 | $12,640 | $2,850 | $9,790 |
| 2023 | $674 | $12,640 | $2,850 | $9,790 |
| 2022 | $640 | $11,720 | $2,850 | $8,870 |
| 2021 | $640 | $11,720 | $2,850 | $8,870 |
| 2020 | $615 | $10,770 | $2,850 | $7,920 |
| 2019 | $598 | $10,770 | $2,850 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $590 | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2017 | $584 | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $583 | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2015 | $578 | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2014 | $561 | $10,260 | $2,850 | $7,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tara Cook
Zwik Realty
(417) 844-9167
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sue Vannier
Souvenir Realty, Inc.
(417) 245-0024
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Susan Vannier
Souvenir Realty, Inc.
s
Buyer's Agent in 2023
somo.rets.526000077
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60248485
APN: 12-07-115-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.