1666 E Dale St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,761 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1666 E Dale St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $212,190, approximately $118 per square foot. 1666 E Dale St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $22,870 | $5,470 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $20,340 | $4,090 | $16,250 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $20,340 | $4,090 | $16,250 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $18,680 | $4,090 | $14,590 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $18,680 | $4,090 | $14,590 |
| 2020 | $978 | $17,120 | $4,090 | $13,030 |
| 2019 | $950 | $17,120 | $4,090 | $13,030 |
| 2018 | $940 | $16,950 | $4,090 | $12,860 |
| 2017 | $931 | $16,950 | $4,090 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $929 | $16,950 | $4,090 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $920 | $16,950 | $4,090 | $12,860 |
| 2014 | $892 | $16,310 | $4,090 | $12,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map