NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1624 E Jasmine St Casa Grande, AZ 85122

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,277 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2020

Last sale price $223,500 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,607 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Take a look at this beautiful home with a split floor plan, 3 bed 2 bath and a POOL! No HOA and the RV gate allows plenty of room for your toys. Enjoy the covered patio and spacious backyard. You are just a few minutes away from everything in town. New Pool Pump Summer 2020. HDMI Security Cameras Installed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Estrada

AZ New Horizon Realty License #SA644341000 Listed on: 10/30/2020

Co-Listed By

Amanda Mashore

AZ New Horizon Realty License #SA669574000

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Mejia

HomeSmart Lifestyles License #SA672624000

HomeSmart Lifestyles

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,050

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,036 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,277 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by Countrywalk
  • Wildflower Unit 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 70
  • Assessor Parcel Number 505-73-070-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,050

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,036 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Arizola & Carolyn Way
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 8/20
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: azne001
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-836-1001
  • Subdivision Name: WILDFLOWER UNIT 3 (AMD)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 0
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 175.02
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1277.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Steel Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • High School: Casa Grande Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Casa Grande Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8036.0
  • Parcel #: 505-73-070-0

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Countrywalk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1050.0
  • Tax Lot: 70

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$223,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-4.89%
Current Estimated Value
$285,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,596
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.58%
Original Mortgage
$216,795
Outstanding Balance
$192,917
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,179

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2019
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$174,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.77%
Original Mortgage
$177,741
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Shorb William
Bought by
Shorb Lisa C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Countrywalk Homes Inc
Bought by
Horn Billy H and Horn Cansas C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,350
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hanvey Rosa Isabel -- Title Security Agency Llc
Hanvey Rosa Isabel $223,500 Title Security Agency
Lobos Edwin Alexander $174,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Shorb Lisa C -- Fidelity National Title Agen
Shorb Lisa C $122,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Horn Billy H $115,081 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanvey Rosa Isabel $216,795
Closed Hanvey Rosa Isabel $216,795
Previous Owner Lobos Edwin Alexander $177,741
Previous Owner Horn Billy H $117,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold $223,500 -2.8% $175 / Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Price Changed $229,900 -2.2% $180 / Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 For Sale $235,000 +35.1% $184 / Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold $174,000 -0.5% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2019 02/14/19 For Sale $174,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,036 $17,242 -- --
2024 $1,254 $23,753 -- --
2023 $1,062 $17,911 $4,821 $13,090
2022 $1,045 $14,028 $4,821 $9,207
2021 $1,254 $13,492 $0 $0
2020 $1,050 $10,383 $0 $0
2019 $996 $9,881 $0 $0
2018 $987 $9,731 $0 $0
2017 $959 $10,028 $0 $0
2016 $916 $9,984 $2,125 $7,859
2014 $818 $6,022 $1,000 $5,022

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6154022

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 505-73-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.