1624 E Market Rd Unit A Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $302,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 E Market Rd Unit A, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $257,136, approximately $129 per square foot. 1624 E Market Rd Unit A is a home located in Bradford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Lowe Florancetta Kay
Bought by
Dewitt Kenneth Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Altman Joyce
Bought by
Moran Andrew Duffy and Ali Anna Zulfiqar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,482
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Altman Joyce N
Bought by
Altman Joyce N and Lowe Florancetta Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Kenneth Ramon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moran Andrew Duffy | $255,000 | Gibraltar Title Services | |
| Altman Joyce N | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moran Andrew Duffy | $260,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $100,466 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $990 | $97,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $956 | $94,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $999 | $92,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $978 | $89,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $924 | $88,116 | $10,120 | $77,996 |
| 2019 | $928 | $87,827 | $10,120 | $77,707 |
| 2018 | $927 | $87,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $85,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $85,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $896 | $84,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $884 | $84,008 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map