1624 John Hill Rd Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 John Hill Rd, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $432,819, approximately $274 per square foot. 1624 John Hill Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Arthur Felix Henry
Bought by
Felix Henry Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,432
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,387
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Henry Arthur | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Henry Arthur | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $234,281 | $67,183 | $167,098 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $229,688 | $65,866 | $163,822 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $225,185 | $64,575 | $160,610 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $220,770 | $63,309 | $157,461 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $216,442 | $62,068 | $154,374 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $214,224 | $61,432 | $152,792 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $210,025 | $60,228 | $149,797 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $205,908 | $59,048 | $146,860 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $201,872 | $57,891 | $143,981 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $197,914 | $56,756 | $141,158 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $194,942 | $55,904 | $139,038 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $191,124 | $54,809 | $136,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map