1624 N Avignon Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $368,861 - $413,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 N Avignon Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $391,965, approximately $308 per square foot. 1624 N Avignon Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
European Village Lp
Bought by
Bell Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,700
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Kevin | $177,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Kevin | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $251,636 | $71,079 | $180,557 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $241,867 | $68,320 | $173,547 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $237,126 | $66,981 | $170,145 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $232,477 | $65,668 | $166,809 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $230,094 | $64,995 | $165,099 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $225,583 | $63,721 | $161,862 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $221,161 | $62,472 | $158,689 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $216,826 | $61,248 | $155,578 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $212,576 | $60,048 | $152,528 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $209,384 | $59,147 | $150,237 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $205,284 | $57,989 | $147,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map