1624 Nidia Way Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Nidia Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $979,385, approximately $367 per square foot. 1624 Nidia Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Juarez Rogelio S and Campos Juarez Lucrecia
Bought by
Juarez Rogelio S and Campos Juarez Lucrecia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Juarez Rogelio S and Campos Juarez Lucrecia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,222
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Rogelio S | -- | None Available | |
| Juarez Rogelio S | $262,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Juarez Rogelio S | $196,222 | |
| Closed | Juarez Rogelio S | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $401,578 | $160,626 | $240,952 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $393,704 | $157,476 | $236,228 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $385,985 | $154,388 | $231,597 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $378,417 | $151,361 | $227,056 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $370,998 | $148,394 | $222,604 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $367,195 | $146,873 | $220,322 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $359,996 | $143,994 | $216,002 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $352,938 | $141,171 | $211,767 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $346,018 | $138,403 | $207,615 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $339,235 | $135,690 | $203,545 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $334,141 | $133,652 | $200,489 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $327,597 | $131,035 | $196,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map