Seller's Agent in 2014
Lynette Thomas
Windermere Corporate
(425) 953-4090
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $824,000
This home is a wow from the moment you drive up! Impeccable & completely fncd yd. Inside are newly refin'd oak hdwds w/walnut inlay. The kitchen has been remodeled w/granite & custom hemlock cabs, Viking range, warming tray & more. Mstr ensuite, laundry & 1/2 bath also on main flr. Living area w/clerestory windows and full length deck. Vaulted ceilings thruout entire mn flr on W side. Down are 3 more bdrms, full bath, ofc/stg area & fam rm. Gas FA heat w/A/C, RV pkg + 12x8 stg room & mtn views!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere R.E./Snohomish License #10959 Listed on: 08/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Davis
Windermere R.E. Mill Creek
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM686041
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Daniel A | $362,500 | Rainier Title | |
| Montanaro George G | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Montanaro George G | $183,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Daniel A | $344,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Montanaro George G | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montanaro George G | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Sold | $362,500 | +0.8% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2014 09/13/14 | Price Changed | $359,500 | -2.7% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $369,500 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,507 | $697,700 | $445,000 | $252,700 |
| 2025 | $6,015 | $663,000 | $420,000 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $6,015 | $618,300 | $380,000 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $674,100 | $400,000 | $274,100 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $545,800 | $274,000 | $271,800 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $462,600 | $227,000 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $435,800 | $210,000 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $5,328 | $392,000 | $190,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $347,300 | $158,000 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $316,500 | $135,000 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $271,400 | $116,000 | $155,400 |
| 2013 | $3,227 | $218,000 | $88,000 | $130,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lynette Thomas
Windermere Corporate
(425) 953-4090
71 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tammy Davis
Windermere R.E. Mill Creek
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM686041
APN: 005959-000-014-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.