421 17th Place Snohomish, WA 98290
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 17th Place, Snohomish, WA 98290 and is currently estimated at $670,426, approximately $304 per square foot. 421 17th Place is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Central Emerson Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Snohomish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Telford Timothy T
Bought by
Skelton Christie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,932
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$603,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Telford Kimberley D and Telford Kim D
Bought by
Telford Timothy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Hueffed Todd B and Hueffed Teresa R
Bought by
Telford Timothy T and Telford Kim D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,730
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Monroe Roland E and Monroe Carroll L
Bought by
Hueffed Todd B and Hueffed Teresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,908
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelton Christie | $525,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Telford Timothy T | -- | Pnwt | |
| Telford Timothy T | $197,000 | -- | |
| Hueffed Todd B | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skelton Christie | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Telford Timothy T | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Telford Timothy T | $125,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Hueffed Todd B | $154,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,793 | $727,900 | $445,000 | $282,900 |
| 2025 | $6,254 | $692,200 | $420,000 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $6,254 | $642,900 | $380,000 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $702,500 | $400,000 | $302,500 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $482,600 | $274,000 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $407,400 | $227,000 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $386,500 | $210,000 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $347,900 | $190,000 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $302,500 | $158,000 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $273,600 | $135,000 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $262,500 | $116,000 | $146,500 |
| 2013 | $3,211 | $216,900 | $88,000 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map