1624 Randall St Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,559 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Randall St, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $998,390, approximately $754 per square foot. 1624 Randall St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Popernik George and Popernik Gertrude C
Bought by
Popernik George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popernik George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $76,419 | $44,581 | $31,838 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $74,921 | $43,707 | $31,214 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $73,452 | $42,850 | $30,602 |
| 2022 | $987 | $72,012 | $42,010 | $30,002 |
| 2021 | $964 | $70,601 | $41,187 | $29,414 |
| 2019 | $931 | $68,509 | $39,966 | $28,543 |
| 2018 | $859 | $67,167 | $39,183 | $27,984 |
| 2016 | $804 | $64,561 | $37,662 | $26,899 |
| 2015 | $789 | $63,592 | $37,097 | $26,495 |
| 2014 | $793 | $62,347 | $36,371 | $25,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map