1624 Shoshone Dr Unit 6 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $621,439 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Shoshone Dr Unit 6, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $647,610, approximately $359 per square foot. 1624 Shoshone Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Wieke Bunten
Bought by
Dedea Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Outstanding Balance
$367,220
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Kalkoske Eileen I and The Eileen & Kal Kalkoske Fami
Bought by
Bunten Larry G and Bunten Wieke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedea Kelsey | $525,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Bunten Larry G | -- | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedea Kelsey | $393,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $557,133 | $222,853 | $334,280 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $546,210 | $218,484 | $327,726 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $535,500 | $214,200 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $376,541 | $162,451 | $214,090 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $369,159 | $159,266 | $209,893 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $365,374 | $157,633 | $207,741 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $358,211 | $154,543 | $203,668 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $351,188 | $151,513 | $199,675 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $344,303 | $148,543 | $195,760 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $337,553 | $145,631 | $191,922 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $332,484 | $143,444 | $189,040 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $325,972 | $140,635 | $185,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map