16240 Equinox Ave Chino, CA 91708
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16240 Equinox Ave, Chino, CA 91708 and is currently estimated at $808,841, approximately $313 per square foot. 16240 Equinox Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cal Aero Preserve Academy and Chino Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Reyes Caesar J and Pineda Mariela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,705
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Pine Mill Llc
Bought by
Ursus Real Estate Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Caesar J | $387,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Ursus Real Estate Inc | $13,154,015 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Caesar J | $330,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $477,094 | $166,984 | $310,110 |
| 2024 | $7,619 | $467,739 | $163,710 | $304,029 |
| 2023 | $7,477 | $458,568 | $160,500 | $298,068 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $449,577 | $157,353 | $292,224 |
| 2021 | $7,353 | $440,762 | $154,268 | $286,494 |
| 2020 | $7,279 | $436,242 | $152,686 | $283,556 |
| 2019 | $7,426 | $427,688 | $149,692 | $277,996 |
| 2018 | $7,316 | $419,302 | $146,757 | $272,545 |
| 2017 | $7,271 | $411,080 | $143,879 | $267,201 |
| 2016 | $6,939 | $403,020 | $141,058 | $261,962 |
| 2015 | $6,880 | $396,966 | $138,939 | $258,027 |
| 2014 | $6,950 | $389,190 | $136,217 | $252,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map