Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Johnston
RE/MAX
(407) 310-8078
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $412,000
Pack your bags and move right in, it's FULLY FURNISHED! This beautifully maintained townhome in East Orlando is an END Unit with pond views. This four-bedroom, 2.5-bath boasts the master suite on the lower level, ample natural lighting, and several storage closets. Three bedrooms, a loft, and a laundry room on the upper level. GATED community with pool, playground, and basketball court. Conveniently located within a mile of a neighborhood grocery, restaurants, schools, and shopping. It is within an hour's drive to Orlando's theme parks, Cocoa Beach, and Kennedy Space Center, just 8 miles to UCF and 17 miles to downtown Orlando. Top quality furnishings, barely used. NEW ROOF (2024), NEW AC (2022), new sliding door. Home warranty included. Don't miss this opportunity for your next home, second home, or vacation home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX DOWNTOWN Brokerage Phone: 407-770-2050 License #3187347 Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dechent Sonia | $384,000 | Omega National Title | |
| Szymczak George | -- | None Available | |
| Szymczak George | $100 | -- | |
| Szymczak William | $167,000 | Bayview Title Services Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Jay | $280,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit | |
| Gold Eliezer | $207,200 | Gulfatlantic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jay | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jay | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gold Eliezer | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gold Eliezer | $155,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $384,000 | -2.8% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | +136.5% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Off Market | $167,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Sold | $167,000 | -1.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | For Sale | $168,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,381 | $315,150 | $55,000 | $260,150 |
| 2025 | $5,381 | $319,390 | $55,000 | $264,390 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $298,837 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $300,642 | $55,000 | $245,642 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $261,493 | $55,000 | $206,493 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $204,110 | $40,000 | $164,110 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $191,386 | $26,000 | $165,386 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $195,105 | $25,000 | $170,105 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $174,202 | $22,000 | $152,202 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $165,705 | $17,500 | $148,205 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $173,730 | $30,000 | $143,730 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $149,374 | $30,000 | $119,374 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $137,375 | $25,000 | $112,375 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Johnston
RE/MAX
(407) 310-8078
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
jin zhou
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
(347) 421-3139
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lee Acker
RE/MAX
(407) 607-9126
15 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6291926
APN: 31-2232-7900-00-540
Ask me questions while you tour the home.