16241 SE Eckert Ln Damascus, OR 97089
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $790,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16241 SE Eckert Ln, Damascus, OR 97089 and is currently estimated at $774,907, approximately $254 per square foot. 16241 SE Eckert Ln is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Verne A Duncan Elementary School, Happy Valley Middle School, and Spring Mountain Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Stahlberg Terry W and Stahlberg Martha L
Bought by
Ohm Nathan A and Ohm Alicia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,515
Outstanding Balance
$407,094
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Garbarino Robert
Bought by
Stahlberg Terry W and Stahlberg Martha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Ak Land Development Llc
Bought by
Garbarino Robert G