16243 10th St Pearlington, MS 39572
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $254,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16243 10th St, Pearlington, MS 39572 and is currently estimated at $232,993, approximately $101 per square foot. 16243 10th St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Picayune Junior High School and Picayune Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Watson Dennis Lennard and Watson Ivy Saunders
Bought by
Watson Ivy Saunders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Ivy Saunders | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $13,422 | $531 | $12,891 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $13,422 | $531 | $12,891 |
| 2022 | $564 | $13,422 | $531 | $12,891 |
| 2021 | $564 | $13,422 | $531 | $12,891 |
| 2020 | $585 | $13,422 | $531 | $12,891 |
| 2019 | $771 | $15,306 | $531 | $14,775 |
| 2018 | $771 | $15,306 | $531 | $14,775 |
| 2017 | $771 | $15,306 | $531 | $14,775 |
| 2016 | $752 | $15,306 | $531 | $14,775 |
| 2015 | $591 | $13,963 | $531 | $13,432 |
| 2014 | $578 | $13,963 | $531 | $13,432 |
| 2013 | $557 | $13,963 | $531 | $13,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map