16249 36th Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16249 36th Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $312,152, approximately $182 per square foot. 16249 36th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Jeannies Learning Garden, and Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Hammond Harris Gloria
Bought by
Hammond Harris Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Harris Gloria H and Hammond Harris Gloria
Bought by
Harris Gloria Hammond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Harris Gloria | -- | Place Title Company | |
| Harris Gloria Hammond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hammond Harris Gloria | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $267,536 | $3,608 | $263,928 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $262,291 | $3,538 | $258,753 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $257,149 | $3,469 | $253,680 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $252,107 | $3,401 | $248,706 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $138,000 | $12,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map