1625 5th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 5th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $107,636, approximately $81 per square foot. 1625 5th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Zlonis Teresa and Zlonis Joseph
Bought by
Padora Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Dotti Louise and Rusk William A
Bought by
Zlonis Teresa Kay and Zlonis Joseph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padora Deborah E | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Zlonis Teresa Kay | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $440 | $88,800 | $11,500 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $368 | $83,000 | $11,500 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $944 | $56,700 | $10,400 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $936 | $52,500 | $10,400 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $928 | $52,500 | $10,400 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $824 | $52,500 | $10,400 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $202 | $47,800 | $10,500 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,800 | $10,500 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,800 | $10,500 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map