1625 Chachalaca Ln Abilene, TX 79605
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Chachalaca Ln, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $186,924, approximately $145 per square foot. 1625 Chachalaca Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bassetti Elementary School, Clack Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Insall Martha S
Bought by
Insall Martha S and Scarborough Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insall Martha S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $157,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $530 | $129,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $118,046 | $8,215 | $109,831 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $111,726 | $8,215 | $103,511 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $101,778 | $7,614 | $94,164 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $98,178 | $7,614 | $90,564 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $97,777 | $7,614 | $90,163 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $96,815 | $7,614 | $89,201 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $90,148 | $7,614 | $82,534 |
| 2015 | $985 | $88,782 | $7,614 | $81,168 |
| 2014 | $985 | $88,971 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map