1625 Cider Ln Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Cider Ln, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $99,430, approximately $107 per square foot. 1625 Cider Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1992
Sold by
Veterans Affairs Administrator Of Veter
Bought by
Murray Willie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1991
Sold by
Veterans Affairs Ad
Bought by
Murray Willie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Sold by
Wyatt Delores By At
Bought by
Veterans Affairs Ad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1987
Sold by
Williams C Murray
Bought by
Drayton Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Sold by
Williams C Murray
Bought by
Drayton Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Wyatt Delores
Bought by
Williams C Murray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Willie A | -- | -- | |
| Murray Willie A | -- | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs Ad | $35,900 | -- | |
| Drayton Delores | $3,000 | -- | |
| Drayton Delores | $37,500 | -- | |
| Williams C Murray | $35,500 | -- | |
| -- | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $28,508 | $3,040 | $25,468 |
| 2024 | $661 | $25,296 | $3,040 | $22,256 |
| 2023 | $576 | $24,732 | $3,040 | $21,692 |
| 2022 | $543 | $19,195 | $3,040 | $16,155 |
| 2021 | $503 | $14,238 | $3,040 | $11,198 |
| 2020 | $504 | $14,238 | $3,040 | $11,198 |
| 2019 | $512 | $14,238 | $3,040 | $11,198 |
| 2018 | $697 | $14,238 | $3,040 | $11,198 |
| 2017 | $632 | $14,238 | $3,040 | $11,198 |
| 2016 | $632 | $14,238 | $3,040 | $11,198 |
| 2015 | $635 | $14,238 | $3,040 | $11,198 |
| 2014 | $635 | $14,238 | $3,040 | $11,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map