1625 Cuyamaca Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $857,836 - $955,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Cuyamaca Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $900,459, approximately $322 per square foot. 1625 Cuyamaca Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Lina Jia Sui | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Lina Jia Sui | -- | None Available | |
| Wu John Mei | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Jenny Chen | $370,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc | $379,000 | Accommodation | |
| Alvarez Luis A | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Alvarez Luis A | $570,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $542,896 | Landsafe Title | |
| Saenz Kenneth C | $550,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $55,700 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Jenny Chen | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Luis A | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saenz Kenneth C | $495,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $476,454 | $167,401 | $309,053 |
| 2024 | $6,137 | $467,113 | $164,119 | $302,994 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $457,954 | $160,901 | $297,053 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $440,173 | $154,654 | $285,519 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $440,173 | $154,654 | $285,519 |
| 2020 | $5,571 | $435,661 | $153,069 | $282,592 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $427,119 | $150,068 | $277,051 |
| 2018 | $5,337 | $418,745 | $147,126 | $271,619 |
| 2017 | $5,222 | $410,536 | $144,242 | $266,294 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $402,487 | $141,414 | $261,073 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $396,442 | $139,290 | $257,152 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $388,677 | $136,562 | $252,115 |
Map
- 1644 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1635 San Bernardino Ave Unit 139.05
- 1405 Cuyamaca Ave
- 0 La Mesa Ave Unit NDP2604296
- 1621 Coronado Ave
- 1657 Coronado Ave
- 1635 Portola Ave
- 1659 Portola Ave
- 1408 Coronado Ave Unit 35
- 1229 La Mesa Ave
- 1227 La Mesa Ave
- 10457 Lake Breeze Dr
- 9634 Eucalyptus St
- 1225 Portola Ave
- 1539 San Miguel Ave
- 1435 39 Capistrano Ave
- 1604 San Miguel Ave
- 1114 Coronado Ave
- 1649 La Presa Ave
- 1068 Fairhill Terrace
- 1629 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1623 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1635 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1611 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1607 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1641 Cuyamaca Ave
- 0022 Sangamon Ave N Unit 22
- 1626 Cuyamaca Ave Unit 1
- 1626 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1630 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1622 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1643 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1618 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1636 Cuyamaca Ave
- 0023 Sangamon Ave N Unit 23
- 1605 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1640 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1610 Cuyamaca Ave
- lot 16 Cuyamaca Ave
- lot 16 Cuyamaca Ave Unit n/a
Ask me questions while you tour the home.