1625 Devon Way Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $509,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Devon Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $494,217, approximately $247 per square foot. 1625 Devon Way is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Rosemont Forest Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Crawford Michael D and Crawford Michelle M
Bought by
Crawford Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Champion George
Bought by
Morris Audie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,950
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Michelle M | -- | -- | |
| Morris Audie | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Audie | $157,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $420,000 | $170,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $407,200 | $170,000 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $387,400 | $135,000 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $338,600 | $113,300 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $301,300 | $103,000 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $285,100 | $103,000 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $272,200 | $96,000 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $272,200 | $96,000 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $268,800 | $96,000 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $259,900 | $91,400 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $254,700 | $91,400 | $163,300 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $252,800 | $101,000 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map