1625 E Alamo Rd Holtville, CA 92250
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 E Alamo Rd, Holtville, CA 92250 and is currently estimated at $267,907, approximately $334 per square foot. 1625 E Alamo Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Holtville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Velasco Miguel A
Bought by
Velasco Juana C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Ruiz Margaret
Bought by
Velasco Juana C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Cannon Anna and Scoggins James Eric
Bought by
Ruiz Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Richardson Willie J
Bought by
Scoggins James Eric and Cannon Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Richardson Willie J and Lynn Vicky Lynn
Bought by
Richardson Willie Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Richardson Willie J
Bought by
Richardson Willie Jim and Scoggins Vicky Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Juana C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Velasco Juana C | $55,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ruiz Margaret | $133,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Scoggins James Eric | $55,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Richardson Willie Jim | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Willie Jim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Margaret | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scoggins James Eric | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $69,072 | $50,235 | $18,837 |
| 2023 | $740 | $66,391 | $48,285 | $18,106 |
| 2022 | $734 | $65,090 | $47,339 | $17,751 |
| 2021 | $724 | $63,814 | $46,411 | $17,403 |
| 2020 | $698 | $63,161 | $45,936 | $17,225 |
| 2019 | $686 | $61,924 | $45,036 | $16,888 |
| 2018 | $677 | $60,710 | $44,153 | $16,557 |
| 2017 | $658 | $59,521 | $43,288 | $16,233 |
| 2016 | $640 | $58,355 | $42,440 | $15,915 |
| 2015 | $631 | $57,479 | $41,803 | $15,676 |
| 2014 | $615 | $56,354 | $40,985 | $15,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map