1625 Gathering Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Gathering Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $532,016, approximately $293 per square foot. 1625 Gathering Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Veritas Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Norell Bryan C
Bought by
Norell Bryan C and Norell Leanna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,350
Outstanding Balance
$129,856
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Noreli Leanna
Bought by
Norell Bryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Norell Bryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Rose Park Llc
Bought by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Rose Park Llc
Bought by
New A Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norell Bryan C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Norell Bryan C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Norell Bryan C | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Western Pacific Housing Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rose Park Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| New A Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norell Bryan C | $203,350 | |
| Closed | Norell Bryan C | $225,800 | |
| Closed | Norell Bryan C | $225,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $296,858 | $73,570 | $223,288 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $291,038 | $72,128 | $218,910 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $285,332 | $70,714 | $214,618 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $279,738 | $69,328 | $210,410 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $274,254 | $67,969 | $206,285 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $271,443 | $67,273 | $204,170 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $266,121 | $65,954 | $200,167 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $260,904 | $64,661 | $196,243 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $255,790 | $63,394 | $192,396 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $250,777 | $62,152 | $188,625 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $247,012 | $61,219 | $185,793 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $242,175 | $60,020 | $182,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map