1625 Graystone Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $210,107, approximately $163 per square foot. 1625 Graystone Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Wiggins Martha S
Bought by
Jeffers Rachel Dyan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$120,779
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Den-Ric Corp
Bought by
Wiggins Martha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,250
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffers Rachel Dyan | $140,000 | -- | |
| Wiggins Martha S | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffers Rachel Dyan | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Martha S | $84,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $87,200 | $12,000 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $86,640 | $12,000 | $74,640 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $81,240 | $10,000 | $71,240 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $56,000 | $8,456 | $47,544 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $55,040 | $10,000 | $45,040 |
| 2020 | $423 | $47,720 | $8,000 | $39,720 |
| 2019 | $423 | $43,880 | $8,000 | $35,880 |
| 2018 | $889 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $636 | $32,400 | $6,000 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $787 | $25,760 | $6,000 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | $582 | $20,480 | $4,000 | $16,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map