1629 Graystone Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $210,533, approximately $176 per square foot. 1629 Graystone Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Madison Curtis M
Bought by
Madison Curtis M and Madison Jacqueline D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Madison Curtis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Washington Robert B and Washington Lisa A
Bought by
Corley Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,868
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Den-Ric Corp
Bought by
Washington Robert B and Washington Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Curtis M | -- | -- | |
| Madison Curtis M | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $108,129 | -- | |
| Corley Linda L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Washington Robert B | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corley Linda L | $112,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Robert B | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $91,000 | $12,000 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $90,560 | $12,000 | $78,560 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $84,600 | $10,000 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $68,960 | $10,000 | $58,960 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $57,640 | $10,000 | $47,640 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $50,400 | $8,000 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $46,280 | $8,000 | $38,280 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $41,320 | $8,000 | $33,320 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $34,000 | $6,000 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $27,200 | $6,000 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $923 | $21,640 | $4,000 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map