Seller's Agent in 2022
Juliann DeForrest
INNOVATE Real Estate
(843) 446-1498
14 in this area
464 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,392 - $439,000
Here is your chance to own a beautiful home in the wonderful double gated community of Surfside Beach Club. A short golf cart ride to the beach, Surfside Beach Club offers access to both 17 Business and 17 Bypass. This three bedroom, two bathroom split floorplan home sits on a wonderful lot with a tranquil view of the pond and newly installed fountain. The landscaping is very tastefully done and well maintained. The community center includes a large outdoor pool, fitness center and organized community activities all for a very low monthly HOA. Surfside Beach Club is located just a short distance to the heart of Myrtle Beach, Surfside Beach, Garden City Beach and the world famous Murrells Inlet Marshwalk.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danz Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Danz Gregory | $390,000 | -- | |
| Dill Richard G | $176,500 | -- | |
| Dill Richard G | $176,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danz Gregory | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $24,277 | $10,552 | $13,725 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $7,949 | $2,180 | $5,769 |
| 2021 | $841 | $24,928 | $5,723 | $19,205 |
| 2020 | $736 | $24,928 | $5,723 | $19,205 |
| 2019 | $736 | $24,928 | $5,723 | $19,205 |
| 2018 | $664 | $18,145 | $5,723 | $12,422 |
| 2017 | $649 | $10,368 | $3,270 | $7,098 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,368 | $3,270 | $7,098 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,144 | $5,723 | $12,422 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $10,368 | $3,270 | $7,098 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Juliann DeForrest
INNOVATE Real Estate
(843) 446-1498
14 in this area
464 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Brandon Bushaw
INNOVATE Real Estate
(843) 602-6747
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Corey Richardson
INNOVATE Real Estate
(843) 446-7311
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2207168
APN: 45805040140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.