1633 Hack Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Hack Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $463,667, approximately $288 per square foot. 1633 Hack Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes
Bought by
York Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Susan G | $184,158 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $789 | $24,846 | $10,564 | $14,282 |
| 2023 | $789 | $8,356 | $2,186 | $6,170 |
| 2021 | $880 | $25,951 | $5,738 | $20,213 |
| 2020 | $772 | $25,951 | $5,738 | $20,213 |
| 2019 | $772 | $25,951 | $5,738 | $20,213 |
| 2018 | $696 | $19,073 | $5,738 | $13,335 |
| 2017 | $681 | $10,899 | $3,279 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,899 | $3,279 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $681 | $19,074 | $5,739 | $13,335 |
| 2014 | $628 | $10,899 | $3,279 | $7,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map