1625 Harmony Rd Winnemucca, NV 89445
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,529
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Harmony Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445 and is currently estimated at $318,940, approximately $208 per square foot. 1625 Harmony Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Sonoma Heights Elementary School, French Ford Middle School, and Winnemucca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Cassinelli Jason R and Cassinelli Anita L
Bought by
Moses Phyllis and Hlpm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,707
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$108,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Casinelli Daniel
Bought by
Cassinelli Anita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,125
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Jamkhana Mohammed Zaheer
Bought by
Cassinelli Jason R and Cassinelli Anita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,125
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Chism Frances E
Bought by
Jamkhana Mohammed Zaheer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Wilhelm Madge
Bought by
Wilhelm Robert H and Wilhelm Madge O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Wilhelm Robert
Bought by
Wilhelm Madge
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Phyllis | $233,000 | Stewart Title Comapny | |
| Cassinelli Anita L | $181,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cassinelli Jason R | $181,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jamkhana Mohammed Zaheer | $163,000 | Western Title Company Llc | |
| Wilhelm Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Wilhelm Madge | -- | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses Phyllis | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassinelli Jason R | $136,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamkhana Mohammed Zaheer | $160,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $28,216 | $8,925 | $19,291 |
| 2024 | $216 | $28,362 | $8,925 | $19,436 |
| 2023 | $216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $216 | $23,276 | $8,925 | $14,351 |
| 2021 | $297 | $23,005 | $8,925 | $14,080 |
| 2020 | $948 | $23,079 | $8,925 | $14,154 |
| 2019 | $927 | $22,408 | $8,925 | $13,483 |
| 2018 | $918 | $22,143 | $8,925 | $13,218 |
| 2017 | $907 | $21,791 | $8,925 | $12,866 |
| 2016 | $907 | $21,761 | $8,925 | $12,836 |
| 2015 | $826 | $21,279 | $8,925 | $12,354 |
| 2014 | $826 | $20,826 | $8,925 | $11,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map