78 Arnold Ave Winnemucca, NV 89445
Estimated Value: $239,778 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Arnold Ave, Winnemucca, NV 89445 and is currently estimated at $273,695, approximately $253 per square foot. 78 Arnold Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Sonoma Heights Elementary School, French Ford Middle School, and Winnemucca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Edith Marie
Bought by
Elms Cody and Elms Lorna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,647
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$209,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Thompson William M and Thompson Edith Marie
Bought by
Thompson Edith Marie and Thompson Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elms Cody | $105,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Thompson Edith Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elms Cody | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $24,782 | $11,200 | $13,582 |
| 2024 | $751 | $24,036 | $11,200 | $12,835 |
| 2023 | $751 | $21,073 | $9,275 | $11,798 |
| 2022 | $714 | $19,099 | $9,275 | $9,824 |
| 2021 | $706 | $18,843 | $9,275 | $9,568 |
| 2020 | $706 | $18,843 | $9,275 | $9,568 |
| 2019 | $689 | $18,316 | $9,275 | $9,041 |
| 2018 | $677 | $17,941 | $9,275 | $8,666 |
| 2017 | $672 | $17,774 | $9,275 | $8,499 |
| 2016 | $673 | $17,756 | $9,275 | $8,481 |
| 2015 | $677 | $17,521 | $9,275 | $8,246 |
| 2014 | $677 | $17,240 | $9,275 | $7,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map