1625 King St Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $257,279 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 King St, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $282,070, approximately $244 per square foot. 1625 King St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Edgar H. Parkman School, Enfield Street Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $105,400 | $49,900 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $105,400 | $49,900 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $105,400 | $49,900 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $105,400 | $49,900 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $86,560 | $43,500 | $43,060 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $86,560 | $43,500 | $43,060 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $86,560 | $43,500 | $43,060 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $86,560 | $43,500 | $43,060 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $86,560 | $43,500 | $43,060 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $102,180 | $47,850 | $54,330 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $102,180 | $47,850 | $54,330 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $102,180 | $47,850 | $54,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map