1625 Laura Ln Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $109,314 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Laura Ln, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $129,079. 1625 Laura Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $26,624 | $2,605 | $24,019 |
| 2024 | $673 | $25,850 | $2,530 | $23,320 |
| 2023 | $648 | $25,098 | $2,457 | $22,641 |
| 2022 | $614 | $24,368 | $2,386 | $21,982 |
| 2021 | $557 | $23,659 | $2,317 | $21,342 |
| 2020 | $544 | $22,971 | $2,250 | $20,721 |
| 2019 | $527 | $22,303 | $2,185 | $20,118 |
| 2018 | $509 | $21,655 | $2,122 | $19,533 |
| 2017 | $470 | $21,026 | $2,061 | $18,965 |
| 2016 | $470 | $20,414 | $2,001 | $18,413 |
| 2015 | $453 | $19,820 | $1,943 | $17,877 |
| 2014 | $436 | $19,244 | $1,887 | $17,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map