NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,009,370

Studio
-- Bath
5,000 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1625 Manatee Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently priced at $1,009,370, approximately $201 per square foot. 1625 Manatee Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Next Level Freedom Llc
Bought by
Kb Property Group Bradenton Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,009,370

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,936,758
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Rlt Pearson Larry Dean
Bought by
Next Level Freedom Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Pearson Larry
Bought by
Pearson Larry Dean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Cowper Boyd
Bought by
Stockman Alexandra and Stockman Shirley

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kb Property Group Bradenton Llc $759,000 --
Next Level Freedom Llc $490,000 Attorney
Pearson Larry Dean -- Attorney
Stockman Alexandra -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kb Property Group Bradenton Llc $2,000,000
Previous Owner Next Level Freedom Llc $392,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,272 $565,729 $183,328 $382,401
2023 $9,869 $549,505 $171,802 $377,703
2022 $8,953 $482,906 $144,408 $338,498
2021 $7,941 $420,962 $144,408 $276,554
2020 $7,965 $402,902 $144,408 $258,494
2019 $5,284 $316,438 $144,408 $172,030
2018 $4,328 $214,737 $125,446 $89,291
2017 $4,048 $209,356 $0 $0
2016 $3,736 $189,083 $0 $0
2015 $3,391 $172,657 $0 $0
2014 $3,391 $167,578 $0 $0
2013 $3,267 $159,720 $60,251 $99,469
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.