1625 Menlo Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Marie-Gordon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Menlo Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $807,485, approximately $387 per square foot. 1625 Menlo Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mariemont Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2023
Sold by
Shek Richard H and Shek Kitty W
Bought by
Shek Family Trust and Shek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shek Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shek Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $345,962 | $124,290 | $221,672 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $339,179 | $121,853 | $217,326 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $332,529 | $119,464 | $213,065 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $326,010 | $117,122 | $208,888 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $319,619 | $114,826 | $204,793 |
| 2020 | $12,083 | $316,343 | $113,649 | $202,694 |
| 2019 | $12,006 | $310,141 | $111,421 | $198,720 |
| 2018 | $11,945 | $304,061 | $109,237 | $194,824 |
| 2017 | $11,925 | $298,100 | $107,096 | $191,004 |
| 2016 | $11,686 | $292,256 | $104,997 | $187,259 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $287,867 | $103,420 | $184,447 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $282,229 | $101,395 | $180,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map