NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $496,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
760 Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hendricks Avenue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Front Porch
  • 3-minute walk to Southside Park

About This Home

As of March 2025

nice freshly renovated, 2nd floor unit, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom. large kitchen Very Large living room area. New polished hardwood floors, ceiling fans. street parking. See it, you will love it! Landlord pays water and sewer. Tenant pays all other utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hailing Zhong

CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY License #3278325 Listed on: 03/13/2025

CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY

Last Renter's Agent

Hailing Zhong

CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 2,439

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attached Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0820660000

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

2,439 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-03-28

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: San Marco
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 760.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.28
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Owner Pays:Sewer2: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Size Limit: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Cats OK: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 760.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: On Street
  • Parking Features:On Street: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Size Limit

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hendricks Avenue
  • High School: Samuel W. Wolfson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alfred Dupont

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0820660000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Blackburn Marilyn and Watkins Marilyn L
Bought by
Dewees Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
$391,856

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dewees Pamela R $150,000 Osborne & Sheffield Title Se
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Rented $975 0.0% --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 For Rent $975 +21.9% --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $800 -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Rented $800 0.0% --
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/18/2019 01/18/19 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,566 $283,176 $150,296 $132,880
2025 $5,306 $268,720 -- --
2024 $5,306 $335,616 $34,502 $301,114
2023 $4,819 $294,975 $31,365 $263,610
2022 $4,170 $269,192 $31,365 $237,827
2021 $3,575 $183,540 $31,365 $152,175
2020 $3,441 $183,540 $31,365 $152,175
2019 $3,229 $170,867 $31,365 $139,502
2018 $3,005 $157,320 $31,365 $125,955
2017 $2,728 $132,848 $26,130 $106,718
2016 $2,569 $132,848 $0 $0
2015 $2,493 $132,848 $0 $0
2014 $2,110 $91,516 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2075492

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 082066-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.