Estimated Value: $135,000 - $368,981
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Mooreville Rd, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $296,495, approximately $220 per square foot. 1625 Mooreville Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Harper Mark E and Harper Michelle M
Bought by
Harper Mark E and Harper Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Kanitz Rex L and Kanitz Wanda M
Bought by
Harper Mark E and Harper Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Mark E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harper Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |