1625 SE 11th St Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 SE 11th St, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $374,318, approximately $200 per square foot. 1625 SE 11th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Gamble Bradley D
Bought by
Stevenson Brian K and Stevenson Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Gamble Bradley D
Bought by
Gamble Bradley D and Bradley D Gamble Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Gamble Bradley D and Starr Mary K
Bought by
Gamble Bradley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Gamble Bradley D and Starr Mary K
Bought by
Gamble Bradley D and Starr Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,814
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Gamble Bradley D and Starr Mary K
Bought by
Gamble Bradley D and Starr Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Caswell John D and Caswell Donna L
Bought by
Sanders Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Summit Builders Inc
Bought by
Caswell John D and Caswell Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Brian K | -- | All American Title | |
| Gamble Bradley D | -- | None Available | |
| Gamble Bradley D | -- | None Available | |
| Gamble Bradley D | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Gamble Bradley D | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Gamble Bradley D | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Vickie L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Caswell John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamble Bradley D | $117,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Vickie L | $110,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Caswell John D | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $55,531 | $9,844 | $45,687 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $56,443 | $10,064 | $46,379 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $56,443 | $8,153 | $48,290 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $41,990 | $10,070 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $41,990 | $10,070 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $40,038 | $10,070 | $29,968 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $40,038 | $10,070 | $29,968 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $29,522 | $3,712 | $25,810 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $29,522 | $3,712 | $25,810 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $28,557 | $4,218 | $24,339 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $26,910 | $4,208 | $22,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map